Office of Merit Scholarships, Fellowships & Awards

Plan2Go! Scholarship

The Plan2GO! Scholarship is an exciting opportunity for University of Washington undergraduate students who plan to study abroad on an exchange program. Students awarded a Plan2GO! will have up to three years to use their scholarship toward a qualified UW exchange program. Plan2GO! scholars join a cohort of students who will engage in study abroad advising and scholarship activities leading up to their exchange programs.

 

UW 2016-17 Nominees:

  • Salem Abraha, International Studies
  • Sophie Baker, Chinese; International Studies: Asia
  • Katie Bossio, History; Germanics
  • Vipech Bun, Pre-Business Administration
  • Elizabeth Calvillo, Interdisciplinary Visual Arts
  • Isabelle De Mozenette, Community, Environment, & Planning
  • Amy S Diaz, Pre-Major: Arts & Sciences
  • Emma Fleck, Pre-Sciences
  • Ale Flores Cardenas, Finance; International Business
  • Emily Foster, Pre-Health Sciences
  • Faiza Hassan, Political Science
  • Karah Pai Jia Hsu, Business Administration
  • Isabelle Hyatt, Business Administration: Finance
  • Laura Keil, Pre-Architecture & Urban Planning
  • Whitney Lane, Politics, Philosophy, & Econ: Pol & Phil
  • Diego Lingad, International Studies
  • Oscar Lopez Chavez, Political Science
  • Bryan Lopez Vargas, Pre-Business Administration
  • Jack Mask, Pre-Sciences
  • Elaine Montes, Law, Economics & Public Policy; Community Psychology (Bothell)
  • Olivia Nguyen, International Studies: Asia
  • Michelle Ostler, Pre-Arts
  • Tom Pham, International Studies
  • Lisa Phan, International Studies: Asia
  • America Perez, Pre-Business Administration
  • Maricela Perez, Pre-Architecture & Urban Planning
  • Kate Poon, Civil Engineering
  • Ulyses Razo, Pre-Humanities
  • Renee Ren, Business Administration
  • Devon Richardson, Law, Societies, & Justice
  • Marshall Sherrell, Japanese; English: Creative Writing
  • Tianshu Song, Business Administration: Finance
  • Adrian Spencer, Pre-Business Administration
  • Kaitlyn Sweeney, Landscape Architecture
  • Dylan Tran, Pre-Sciences
  • Binh Truong, Pre-Social Sciences
  • Ran Ran Wang, Business Administration
  • Yu-Won Youn, Center for Study of Capable Youth
  • Jessica Zickefoose, Pre-Humanities